​​






7

​​GROUNDWORKS7 COMPANY SCHEDULE

Scheduling

Genesis7  Schedule

Day Time Intermediate Instructor Advanced Instructor
Monday
4:30 - 6:00p Ballet Erin/Gio Ballet Erin/Gio
6:00 - 6:15p Break Break
6:15 - 7:30p Contemporary Erin/Gio Contemporary Erin/Gio
7:30 - 8:45p Stretch/Strengthen/Technique Erin/Gio Stretch/Strengthen/Technique Erin/Gio
Wednesday
4:30 - 6:00p Ballet Erin Jazz/Jazz Funk Stevo
6:00 - 6:15p Break Break
6:15 - 7:30p Jazz/Jazz Funk Stevo Ballet Erin
7:30 - 8:15p Progressions Gio Ballroom Stevo
8:15 - 9:00p Jazz Funk Stevo Progressions Gio
Saturday (Optional)
1:00 - 2:00p Hip Hop Class Cooper Hip Hop Class Kat
2:00 - 3:00p Improv Erin/Gio Improv Erin/Gio
Day Time Intermediate Instructor Advanced Instructor
Tuesday
4:30 - 6:00p Ballet Erin Contemporary Gio
6:00 - 6:15p Break Break
6:15 - 7:30p Contemporary Gio Ballet Erin
7:30 - 8:45p Stretch/Strength/Composition Erin/Gio Stretch/Strength/Composition Erin/Gio
Wednesday (Optional)
4:30 - 6:00p Ballet Erin Jazz/Jazz Funk Stevo
6:00 - 6:15p Break Break
6:15 - 7:30p Jazz/Jazz Funk Stevo Ballet Erin
7:30 - 8:15p Progressions Gio Ballroom Stevo
8:15 - 9:00p Jazz Funk Stevo Progressions Gio
Thursday
4:30 - 6:00p Ballet Erin Modern Gio
6:00 - 6:15p Break Break
6:15 - 7:30p Modern Gio Ballet Erin
7:30 - 8:15p Progressions Erin/Gio Jazz Erin/Gio
8:15 - 9:00p Jazz Erin/Gio Progressions Erin/Gio
Saturday
9:00 - 9:45a Small Group Erin/Gio Small Group Erin/Gio
9:45 - 10:30a Small Group Erin/Gio Small Group Erin/Gio
10:30 - 11:15a Large Group Erin/Gio Large Group Erin/Gio
11:15 - 12:00p Large Group Erin/Gio Large Group Erin/Gio
12:15 - 1:00p Hip Hop Group Erin/Gio Hip Hop Group Erin/Gio
1:00 - 2:00p Hip Hop Class Cooper Hip Hop Class Kat
2:00 - 3:00p Improv Erin/Gio Improv Erin/Gio
Day Class Type Time Instructor
Friday
CAS Performance Team 4:15 - 6:15p Alex Brooks/Lanie
CAS Performance Team Pro Team 4:15 - 6:15p Alex Brooks
Day Class Type Time Instructor
Monday
Ballet/Acro 4:30 - 5:30p Alex Brooks
Hip Hop 5:30 - 6:30p Stephanie Dibiase
Musical Theatre 6:30 - 7:15p Alex Brooks
Contemporary 7:15 - 8:00p Alex Brooks
Saturday
Improv 2:00 - 3:00p Erin/Gio
Improv Rotation 3:00 - 3:45p Erin/Gio
Acting 3:45 - 4:45p Lanie
Spirtual Armor/Vocal/Musical Theater Rotation 4:45 - 6:00p Chris Ann Seay/Kierra/Various Instructors

$500 each show

To Register for classes email info@studio7performance.com

Groundworks7 Apprentice Schedule

Studio 7 Select Schedule

CAS  Show  Schedule

Studio 7 Dance Schedule

Day Class Type Time Instructor
Monday
Ballet/Acro 4:30 - 5:30p Alex Brooks
Hip Hop 5:30 - 6:30p Stephanie Dibiase
Musical Theatre 6:30 - 7:15p Alex Brooks
Contemporary 7:15 - 8:00p Alex Brooks
Solo/Duo/Trio Rehearsal 8:00 - 9:00p Alex Brooks
Wednesday
Groundwork7 Technique Classes 4:30 - 9:00p Erin/Gio/Stevo
Saturday
Hip Hopv 1:00 - 2:00p Kat/Cooper
Improv 2:00 - 3:00p Erin/Gio
Improv Rotation 3:00 - 3:45p Erin/Gio
Acting 3:45 - 4:45p Lanie
Spirtual Armor/Vocal/Musical Theater 4:45 - 6:00p Chris Ann Seay/Kierra/Various Instructors